The curriculum of the Chemical Process Engineering Branch
 

Fourth Class

Subject The Lecturers Lectures PowerPoint
Unit Operations Dr.Farah Talib Jasim   
Process Control Dr.Zaidoon Muhsen    
Industrial Management 

Dr.Alaa Mishjel

   

Corrosion Eng.

Dr.Khalid Hamid Rashid                  

Optimization

Dr.Khalid Turky    
Chemical Process Industries II

Dr. Intesar Hussain

   
Petroleum Refinery Eng Dr.Adnan Abduljabar                  
Catalysis & Catalytic Eng Dr.Bashir Yousif Sherhan   

Environmental Eng & Industrial Safety

Dr.Jenan A. AbdulRazak     

Third Class

Subject The Lecturers Lectures  PowerPoint
Thermodynamics I Dr.Shurooq Talib Remedhan                  
Numerical Analysis L.Bashar Jawad    
Mass Transfer Dr. Amer Aziz

 

 
 
Kinetics of chemical reactions Dr.Farah Talib    
Heat Transfer I Dr.Abas Jawad    
Chemical Process Industries I Dr. Intesar Hussain     
Biochemical engineering L.Taghreed Lutfi     
Equipment Design Dr.Riyadh Sadeq M. Salih     
Thermodynamics II Dr.Shurooq Talib Remedhan     
Applied Mathematics Dr.Walaa Abdulhadi    
Unit Operation I Dr. Amer Aziz    
Reactor Design Dr. Farah Talib     
Heat Transfer II Dr.Abas Jawad
 
   
Chemical Process Industries II Dr. Intesar Hussain    
Particles & Nanotechnology Dr.Alaa Meshjel             
Equipment Design By Computer Dr.Riyadh Sadeq M. Salih     

Second Class

Subject The Lecturers Lectures PowerPoint
Engineering Mathematics I Dr. Jamal Menee    
Energy Balances Dr.Ali Abdlrahman                 
Fluid Flow I Dr.Thamer J. Mohammed        
Physical Chemistry I Dr. Manal Afham      
Computer Programming II L.Nahla Fadhil      
Materials Science &Eng I

Dr.Anaam A. Sabri 

             
Fuels Technology L. Luma Hussain    
Engineering Mathematics II Dr. Jamal Menee    
Energy & material Balances Dr.Ali Abdlrahman    
Fluid Flow II Dr.Thamer J. Mohammed    
Physical Chemistry II Dr. Manal Afham    
Computer Programming III

L.Nahla Fadhil

   
Materials Science &Eng II

Dr.Anaam A. Sabri 

   
Statistics and Measurements L.Maher Aziz    
Renewable energy  Dr.Talib Mohammed  
Democracy Dr.Bushra Abdullah Machyet          

First Class

Subject The Lecturers Lectures PowerPOint

Technical English I

Dr. Farouq Ahmed          
Mathematics I L. Fadhil Hashim    
Basic Principles of Chem.Eng I Dr. Qussay Fadhil  
Chemistry I L.Alyaa Esam        

Physics

Dr. Falak Usama  
Engineering Drawing

L. Fadhil Abas Hamadi

      

Computer Programming I

L.Ghaydaa Saeed     

Workshop I

L. Fadhil Abas Hamadi    

Technical English II

Dr. Farouq Ahmed    
Mathematics II L. Fadhil Hashim    
Basic Principles of Chem.Eng II Dr. Qussay Fadhil    
Chemistry II L.Alyaa Esam    

Engineering Mechanic and Strength of Material

L.Taghreed Lutfi     

Auto Cad

L.Ghaydaa Saeed     

Electrical Technology

L.Basheer Ahmed  

Workshop I

L. Fadhil Abas Hamadi    
Human Rights  Dr.Bushra Abdullah     

Engineering Mechanic and Strength of Material II

L.Taghreed Lutfi    
 

Top